Data Privacy Policy

In your interaction with CONSULT3D Pty Ltd (we, us, our) you may provide us with personal information.
This privacy policy outlines the ways how we collect, store and process personal information. 

 

We are committed to protecting personal information, we collect and store it in compliance with the relevant privacy laws in the jurisdiction we are operating in, incl. the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as part of the Privacy Act 1988. Therefore we use industry-standard level encryption and treat certain information as confidential.

 

What information do we collect and why?
 

Through your dealings with us, you may share information such as 

- name

- title

- address

- email addresses

- telephone numbers

- bank account and credit card details. 
 

We need this information for communication and to provide our services. 

 

We are committed to protecting personal information, 

We collect and store data in compliance with the relevant privacy laws in the jurisdiction we are operating in, incl. the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as part of the Privacy Act 1988. Therefore we use secure storage, encrypted transcription and treating certain information as confidential.


Data collection when visiting our website and social media pages

We may collect information when visiting our website through Google Analytics and cookies.
So we will know the location from where you are accessing the internet, the time of the visit, the browser type and language settings. Further, we may also collect information about how you use our website.
We use this information to improve our website and the browsing experience.

You may also comment on blog posts and posts and or like and share the content on websites and social media channels operated by us.

Do we share personal information with third parties?

As a small business, we rely on third parties to offer our services.

We may also disclose relevant information to third-party service providers or contractors to process orders, analyse data, provide support, send marketing messages, deliver information, services and products. 

We are also using third-party cloud services for data storage and backups.

The countries these third-party service providers are operating in, 

include Australia, New Zealand, Germany and the United States of America (USA). Under no circumstances we will share or sell personal information.
 

Requests for the personal information we are holding about you can be made by contacting us.